Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, CURROCK PARK AVENUE, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA2 4DH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£121,000
+36.0%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,000
-16.8%
Sold on 29 January 2013
Semi-Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+82.1%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£48,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,750
+67.9%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£23,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 1 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 4DH
← Back to All Properties