Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MILL HILL AVENUE, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK12 1EQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+20.8%
Sold on 28 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
-4.0%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+31.6%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,995
+79.2%
Sold on 13 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£83,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 2 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK12 1EQ
← Back to All Properties