Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
112, ABERFORD ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 4NN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£144,000
+36.5%
Sold on 7 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,500
+40.7%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+97.4%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 12 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 4NN
← Back to All Properties