Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, JOULE STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M9 4FE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£75,000
+29.3%
Sold on 14 August 2019
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£58,000
+93.3%
Sold on 17 June 2008
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£30,000
+100.0%
Sold on 23 June 2004
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£15,000
+30.4%
Sold on 30 July 2003
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£11,500
-4.2%
Sold on 19 June 2003
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,000
+54.8%
Sold on 23 December 2002
Terraced
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£7,750
Sold on 24 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M9 4FE
← Back to All Properties