Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 1, NORFOLK SQUARE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.8%
Price Change
+£99,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+70.8%
Sold on 14 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,500
+37.7%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+57.0%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 1 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2PB
← Back to All Properties