16, WELLINGTON ROAD, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

NR33 7AL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.1%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£185,000-1.1%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£187,000+57.1%
Sold on 19 February 2024
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000+101.7%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000+5.4%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000+45.5%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 5 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1