Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
115, DOMINION STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 3BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.1%
Price Change
+£50 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+0.1%
Sold on 28 November 2008
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+89.1%
Sold on 15 March 2006
Terraced
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+146.7%
Sold on 3 July 2003
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3BP
← Back to All Properties