Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, TUDDENHAM AVENUE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 2HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.7%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+64.7%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+8.3%
Sold on 8 January 2014
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+4.3%
Sold on 15 May 2006
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,500
Sold on 14 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 2HG
← Back to All Properties