Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, POUND MEADOW, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP28 6JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£377,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£137,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£377,000
+57.1%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+182.4%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 2 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 6JL
← Back to All Properties