Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
162, SADDLERY WAY, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 4LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+12.4%
Sold on 6 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+16.3%
Sold on 9 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
-7.2%
Sold on 21 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,850
Sold on 26 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 4LW
← Back to All Properties