FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR MAISONETTE, 91, WORDSWORTH STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 5BH

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.6%
Price Change
+£126,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£265,000+90.6%
Sold on 24 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000+51.9%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,500
Sold on 28 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1