Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 11, OAKWOOD HOUSE, STATION ROAD, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1GB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£357,500
Last Sold Price
21 July 2016
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£357,500
+22.2%
Sold on 21 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£292,500
Sold on 8 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 1GB
← Back to All Properties