Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, VALE ROAD, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN33 0HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.4%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£174,000
+55.4%
Sold on 10 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
+21.1%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+21.7%
Sold on 13 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+16.9%
Sold on 11 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 3 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN33 0HE
← Back to All Properties