Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
102, ELLERAY GARDENS, WINDERMERE, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA23 1JE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+17.6%
Sold on 4 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£136,000
+6.3%
Sold on 22 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+33.3%
Sold on 11 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
-25.6%
Sold on 28 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+11.2%
Sold on 27 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 9 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 1JE
← Back to All Properties