Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4A, RENDLESHAM AVENUE, RADLETT, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD7 8PF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£767,500
Last Sold Price
27 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£242,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£767,500
+46.2%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Detached
+£242,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£525,000
+16.7%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000
+104.5%
Sold on 25 March 2014
Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+22.9%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,000
Sold on 2 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD7 8PF
← Back to All Properties