Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WESTFIELD HOUSE 280-282, BURTON ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£283,000
+17.9%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+2.1%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+23.7%
Sold on 26 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 18 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2DH
← Back to All Properties