22, PROSPECT ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT

TN4 0EL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£570,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£570,000+20.0%
Sold on 18 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£475,000+110.2%
Sold on 22 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£249,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,000+76.6%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000+50.7%
Sold on 7 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 20 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1