8, RYE CLOSE, BRIGHTON, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN2 8PP

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£395,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.9%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£395,000+33.9%
Sold on 28 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£295,000+47.5%
Sold on 30 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000+150.2%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£120,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950+0.0%
Sold on 26 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950+33.3%
Sold on 29 January 1998
Semi-Detached
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 6 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1