Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BRIARIGG, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 6FA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£438,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.9%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£438,000
+36.9%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+95.0%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Detached
+£155,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,100
Sold on 29 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6FA
← Back to All Properties