Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, NEWBURY STREET, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 8DJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£548,500
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£123,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£548,500
+29.1%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£123,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£425,000
+245.5%
Sold on 24 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£302,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 9 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 8DJ
← Back to All Properties