Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, LANGFORD AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B43 5NH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+19.2%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+47.7%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+245.1%
Sold on 28 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 20 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B43 5NH
← Back to All Properties