13, BOWMANS AVENUE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 9QD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£445,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+167.3%
Price Change
+£278,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£445,000+167.3%
Sold on 16 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£278,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,500+75.3%
Sold on 3 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£71,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,995+50.8%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,995-3.1%
Sold on 23 September 1996
Semi-Detached
-£2,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 6 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1