Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BAY VIEW COURT, STATION ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 5NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.2%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
+50.2%
Sold on 30 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,950
+31.4%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+5.6%
Sold on 30 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,995
Sold on 5 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 5NL
← Back to All Properties