Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
161, BRAMPTON ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA3 9AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£363,500
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£84,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£363,500
+30.3%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£279,000
+16.3%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+175.9%
Sold on 14 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 23 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA3 9AX
← Back to All Properties