Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, BARRINGTON ROAD, LOUGHTON, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG10 2AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+14.1%
Sold on 5 October 2009
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,500
+62.5%
Sold on 24 June 2004
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+61.1%
Sold on 13 March 2001
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 22 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG10 2AX
← Back to All Properties