2, WOODLEA, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL2 3EZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.8%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£270,000+58.8%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000+8.6%
Sold on 2 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,500+13.8%
Sold on 30 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500+29.7%
Sold on 5 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000+96.3%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 14 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1