18, BRIARMEADS, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE2 5WD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£185,000+29.4%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000-10.6%
Sold on 17 January 2006
Semi-Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000+137.0%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500+3.9%
Sold on 29 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£2,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 10 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1