Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, SANDPIPER ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 6AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.1%
Price Change
+£95,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£225,000
+73.1%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Terraced
+£95,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,995
+156.6%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Terraced
+£79,325 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,670
Sold on 5 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 6AX
← Back to All Properties