Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, THE SIDINGS, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 9NF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+6.1%
Sold on 17 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+7.5%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,750
+20.4%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,950
Sold on 27 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 9NF
← Back to All Properties