Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, POPLAR AVENUE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK41 8BL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£52,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+21.9%
Sold on 5 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,950
+70.0%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£97,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 25 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK41 8BL
← Back to All Properties