Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, FARNE CLOSE, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 3DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
-1.8%
Sold on 27 October 2025
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+27.3%
Sold on 12 September 2022
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+12.8%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 31 August 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 3DF
← Back to All Properties