Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, STROMNESS PLACE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,500
Last Sold Price
22 April 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,500
+12.4%
Sold on 22 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+81.0%
Sold on 9 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,950
+70.7%
Sold on 21 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 2 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4JH
← Back to All Properties