Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WESTLEIGH COURT, WESTLEIGH AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2LE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+31.7%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£167,000
+28.5%
Sold on 8 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,995
+50.3%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,500
+69.6%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+29.1%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 29 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2LE
← Back to All Properties