Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ALAN ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 2BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+52.0%
Sold on 7 June 2021
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+52.4%
Sold on 29 March 2005
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+90.7%
Sold on 8 November 2001
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+30.3%
Sold on 4 December 1998
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 14 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 2BX
← Back to All Properties