Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MILLSTONES, POST OFFICE LANE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 8DR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.1%
Price Change
+£71,745 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+30.1%
Sold on 20 October 2023
Terraced
+£71,745 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,255
+16.2%
Sold on 31 May 2018
Terraced
+£33,255 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+115.8%
Sold on 27 March 2013
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 6 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 8DR
← Back to All Properties