Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
134, PETERS YARD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S61 2BG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+3.6%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+55.6%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
-18.2%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+4.8%
Sold on 21 December 2007
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+281.8%
Sold on 19 July 2006
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 25 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S61 2BG
← Back to All Properties