Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SILLOTH CRESCENT, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 3XU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£91,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£1,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£91,500
+1.7%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
+£1,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,950
+34.3%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Terraced
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+20.7%
Sold on 16 February 2005
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,500
+98.2%
Sold on 28 April 2004
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 12 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3XU
← Back to All Properties