38, CHESTER ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE

L6 4DZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£116,675
Last Sold Price
31 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+177.8%
Price Change
+£74,675 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£116,675+177.8%
Sold on 31 May 2023
Terraced
+£74,675 from previous sale
Sale #5
£42,000-49.4%
Sold on 16 September 2013
Terraced
-£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000+22.1%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000+58.1%
Sold on 18 November 2004
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 16 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1