Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ROLLESTON AVENUE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 8LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£151,000
+32.5%
Sold on 30 January 2025
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+49.0%
Sold on 11 October 2017
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500
-4.4%
Sold on 14 January 2011
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 8 October 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S66 8LN
← Back to All Properties