Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
167, SMAWTHORNE LANE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4ET
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.8%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+59.8%
Sold on 13 June 2024
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£97,000
+4.9%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,500
+2.8%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
-6.3%
Sold on 24 April 2009
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+152.7%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£58,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,995
Sold on 7 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4ET
← Back to All Properties