Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, LONDON ROAD, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 5AX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.3%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
-4.3%
Sold on 3 September 2014
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000
+25.5%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+49.5%
Sold on 11 July 2005
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000
+8.3%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 26 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 5AX
← Back to All Properties