Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
466, ALWOLD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B29 5TW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£204,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.3%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£204,000
+94.3%
Sold on 8 September 2023
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
+0.0%
Sold on 22 January 2010
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+41.9%
Sold on 22 January 2010
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+54.3%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950
+41.0%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B29 5TW
← Back to All Properties