Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, CEDAR CLOSE, ASHBOURNE, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE6 1FJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£267,000
+21.4%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+15.8%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+26.7%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+163.2%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 1 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE6 1FJ
← Back to All Properties