Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WORCESTER CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 7JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,500
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£283,500
+13.4%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+265.0%
Sold on 12 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£181,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 9 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7JR
← Back to All Properties