Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HOLLY TREE COTTAGE, SOUTH STREET, DIDCOT, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 9PR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£700,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£700,000
+16.7%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£600,000
+40.4%
Sold on 21 October 2019
Detached
+£172,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£427,500
+98.8%
Sold on 4 September 2006
Detached
+£212,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 15 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 9PR
← Back to All Properties