Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, MORECAMBE CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+26.5%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£257,000
+77.2%
Sold on 12 January 2018
Terraced
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+6.6%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AZ
← Back to All Properties