Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BARON STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 0TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
6 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£182,500
+30.4%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+4.5%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+36.7%
Sold on 24 November 2015
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 0TY
← Back to All Properties