Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WATERLOO AVENUE, DISS, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
IP22 5RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
27 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.9%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,500
+56.9%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+34.3%
Sold on 12 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+184.2%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 9 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP22 5RL
← Back to All Properties