6, MILTON STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 3AW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£121,500
Last Sold Price
23 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£121,500+7.5%
Sold on 23 September 2021
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000+148.4%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,500+44.4%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,500+0.0%
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 16 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1