Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BOWNESS ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5PW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£142,000
+26.8%
Sold on 9 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+92.3%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£53,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,250
+53.3%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 13 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5PW
← Back to All Properties